Qibushucun, China Page

Other names: 七卜树村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.9768 Longitude 110.2070 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Qibushucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibushucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qibushucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hehao (1.1 nm)
Donggedu (1.4 nm)
Shinibula (1.4 nm)
Huoyewusu (3.0 nm)
Subukou (4.2 nm)
Fangziliang (3.0 nm)
Liujiashi (3.6 nm)
Houmuhe (4.0 nm)
Ningtiaota (4.3 nm)
Qiaojiata (4.5 nm)
Liujia Shipan (4.7 nm)
Xinmingou (5.3 nm)
Qianliushuihao (3.4 nm)
Qianyanqu (3.8 nm)
Hejiacun (3.3 nm)
Yangjiacun (4.1 nm)
Yangjia Muhe (5.1 nm)
Taosu Haizi (5.6 nm)
Baijiamiao (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 34 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 46 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.6 nm S List of coal power stations
15.7 nm NW 110th meridian east
16.2 nm SE Shenmu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:51 2016