Ajimancun, China Page

Other names: 阿鸡曼村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8834 Longitude 110.2960 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ajimancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajimancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajimancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haize Goucun (1.6 nm)
Yangjia Muhe (2.5 nm)
Baijiamiao (3.5 nm)
Hejiacun (0.9 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.9 nm)
Yushujie (3.8 nm)
Hejiacun (3.7 nm)
Lijiacun (4.3 nm)
Qianyanqu (5.3 nm)
Maolutancun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Gaojiacun (3.6 nm)
Jiaoniqu (4.4 nm)
Mengjia Mayacha (4.2 nm)
Jiuding'abao (2.1 nm)
Liujiayao (2.9 nm)
Sibushucun (3.5 nm)
Hongshitougou (4.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 41 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 45 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 118 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
10.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
9.8 nm SE Shenmu County
21.8 nm SE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:01 2016