Liujiashi, China Page

Other names: Liu-chia-shih

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0333 Longitude 110.2333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Liujiashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiata (2.3 nm)
Houmuhe (2.7 nm)
Ningtiaota (0.8 nm)
Xinmingou (2.4 nm)
Erlintu (3.1 nm)
Lijialiang (3.6 nm)
Sanbushu (4.3 nm)
Shangjia Huopan (4.5 nm)
Liujia Shipan (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Lijialiang (2.7 nm)
Lamasi (3.4 nm)
Zhaoshaomao (3.9 nm)
Fangziliang (1.3 nm)
Qianliushuihao (2.6 nm)
Qibushucun (3.6 nm)
Shinibula (3.7 nm)
Hehao (4.1 nm)
Qianyanqu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 32 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 50 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 92 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 112 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.1 nm NW 110th meridian east
18.1 nm S List of coal power stations
18.1 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:16 2016