Pingzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 坪庄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5132 Longitude 109.0820 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Pingzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanquanliang (1.3 nm)
Baituping (2.7 nm)
Liangjiapan (2.8 nm)
Dawanpan (3.7 nm)
Liujia Maocun (3.8 nm)
Changtacun (2.8 nm)
Haoqiaoliang (2.7 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (3.7 nm)
Huangdaliangcun (3.9 nm)
Machengjie (4.4 nm)
Jiaonidun (5.3 nm)
Zhangjiayao (0.9 nm)
Xietiao (2.6 nm)
Pangjia Pancun (3.4 nm)
Fansi (0.6 nm)
Yaotai (1.8 nm)
Maijiagou (3.6 nm)
Qingshuihecun (4.9 nm)
Shuangchengcun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 57 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm W Jingbian County
22.5 nm N 109th meridian east
26.3 nm NE Hengshan District, Yulin
26.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:49 2016