Zhangjiayao, China Page

Other names: 张家窑

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5199 Longitude 109.0980 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Zhangjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Fanquanliang (2.2 nm)
Yaotai (2.7 nm)
Baituping (3.5 nm)
Liangjiapan (3.5 nm)
Dawanpan (4.1 nm)
Haoqiaoliang (1.9 nm)
Changtacun (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Machengjie (3.6 nm)
Huangdaliangcun (4.0 nm)
Dunshan (4.5 nm)
Xinyaowan (4.2 nm)
Jiaonidun (4.9 nm)
Xietiao (1.9 nm)
Pangjia Pancun (2.6 nm)
Yingdiliang (4.3 nm)
Fansi (1.1 nm)
Maijiagou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 55 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 57 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm W Jingbian County
22.3 nm N 109th meridian east
25.5 nm NE Hengshan District, Yulin
25.5 nm SE Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016