Changtacun, China Page

Other names: 长塔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5597 Longitude 109.0820 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Changtacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdaliangcun (2.1 nm)
Dawanpan (3.0 nm)
Liangjiapan (3.5 nm)
Jiaonidun (2.5 nm)
Huiqiao Yangchangzi (2.8 nm)
Jiajiawan (3.0 nm)
Daqiaopancun (3.3 nm)
Yangqiaopan (3.5 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Haoqiaoliang (2.0 nm)
Dunshan (2.8 nm)
Machengjie (3.0 nm)
Xinyaowan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiayao (2.5 nm)
Pingzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Fansi (3.3 nm)
Fanquanliang (3.2 nm)
Xietiao (3.9 nm)
Yaotai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 53 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Jingbian County
19.8 nm N 109th meridian east
24.1 nm NE Hengshan District, Yulin
28.2 nm N Tongwancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016