Liangjiapan, China Page

Other names: 梁家畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5235 Longitude 109.0240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Liangjiapan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiapan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiapan (2.0 nm)
Duanxieze (4.3 nm)
Dawanpan (1.6 nm)
Huangdaliangcun (2.9 nm)
Hongyansha (3.8 nm)
Yangqiaopan (5.1 nm)
Huiqiao Yangchangzi (5.3 nm)
Fanquanliang (1.6 nm)
Pingzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Fansi (3.2 nm)
Changtacun (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiayao (3.5 nm)
Baituping (1.3 nm)
Liujia Maocun (2.6 nm)
Yaotai (2.4 nm)
Shengoujie (3.3 nm)
Maluzui (4.7 nm)
Qingshuihecun (5.4 nm)
Xujiawan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 58 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Jingbian County
21.6 nm N 109th meridian east
24.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
29.5 nm N Tongwancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016