Qingshuihecun, China Page

Other names: 清水河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4350 Longitude 109.0490 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4472

Weather Charts


Qingshuihecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuihecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuihecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maluzui (2.1 nm)
Fengjiezui (3.0 nm)
Hongheze (3.2 nm)
Shengoujie (3.5 nm)
Qianshuta (4.0 nm)
Xujiawan (3.7 nm)
Yaotai (3.4 nm)
Liujia Maocun (3.3 nm)
Baituping (4.2 nm)
Fanquanliang (4.6 nm)
Maijiagou (2.3 nm)
Shuangchengcun (2.2 nm)
Wanghuamao (3.6 nm)
Dataicun (3.5 nm)
Jiaonizhuang (3.7 nm)
Jinjiawan (2.7 nm)
Yuanliangwan (3.5 nm)
Xiaohe (4.1 nm)
Dongjiayaokeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 53 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 61 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 120 nm S 215 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Jingbian County
21.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
27.0 nm N 109th meridian east
28.6 nm S Ansai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:10 2016