Baituping, China Page

Other names: 白土坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5022 Longitude 109.0270 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Baituping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baituping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baituping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiapan (2.8 nm)
Duanxieze (3.9 nm)
Liangjiapan (1.3 nm)
Dawanpan (2.9 nm)
Huangdaliangcun (4.1 nm)
Changtacun (4.3 nm)
Hongyansha (5.0 nm)
Fanquanliang (1.4 nm)
Yaotai (1.5 nm)
Pingzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Fansi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiayao (3.5 nm)
Maijiagou (4.2 nm)
Liujia Maocun (1.4 nm)
Shengoujie (2.3 nm)
Maluzui (3.4 nm)
Qingshuihecun (4.2 nm)
Xujiawan (4.2 nm)
Fengjiezui (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 57 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Jingbian County
22.9 nm N 109th meridian east
23.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
30.7 nm N Tongwancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:24 2016