Erdao Yaozi, China Page

Other names: 二道窑子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3225 Longitude 109.2190 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Erdao Yaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdao Yaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdao Yaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (1.1 nm)
Gecun (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Jinjiata (2.9 nm)
Liujiata (3.7 nm)
Houliulingou (1.8 nm)
Liulingou (3.3 nm)
Zaolincun (3.4 nm)
Hepingcun (3.2 nm)
Shimenzi (3.7 nm)
Zhanghuaiwancun (3.8 nm)
Zaolin (3.7 nm)
Yuetuncun (2.0 nm)
Yangping (3.0 nm)
Youfencun (3.3 nm)
Wangshangou (3.3 nm)
Taobao'an (1.7 nm)
Majiacha (2.1 nm)
Songjiayuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 24 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 103 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Ganquan County
5.9 nm W Yangshao culture
20.8 nm S Fu County
19.9 nm NE Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016