Xiaoshangyu, China Page

Other names: 小上峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0303 Longitude 117.8230 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69509

Weather Charts


Xiaoshangyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshangyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshangyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianjiaquan (0.8 nm)
Zhaizi (1.8 nm)
Xishijiayu (2.9 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (3.6 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Boluo (1.7 nm)
Beizhangbaqiu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjialing (4.4 nm)
Dongyu (1.6 nm)
Qingyexing (2.4 nm)
Xuanguhe (3.5 nm)
Dongwangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Gaoyupu (1.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Mazhuangqian (3.2 nm)
Beishidian (3.3 nm)
Ruishan (3.3 nm)
Jiangjuntang (4.3 nm)
Houhuangshangou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 47 nm E 45
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 58 nm W 312
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Gangcheng District
7.5 nm S Xintai
13.2 nm NW Laicheng District
15.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:16 2016