Gaoyupu, China Page

Other names: 高峪铺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0086 Longitude 117.8000 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69531

Weather Charts


Gaoyupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishijiayu (1.9 nm)
Zhongsongshan (3.2 nm)
Gaoyu (3.4 nm)
Bianjiaquan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshangyu (1.7 nm)
Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Boluo (3.3 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (3.8 nm)
Beizhangbaqiu (3.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Dongyu (2.7 nm)
Mazhuangqian (3.0 nm)
Jiangjuntang (3.8 nm)
Ruishan (1.6 nm)
Beishidian (1.9 nm)
Houhuangshangou (3.1 nm)
Sanxianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Weihezhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm N 44
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 58 nm W 313
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 74 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Gangcheng District
6.0 nm S Xintai
13.1 nm NW Laicheng District
13.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:17 2016