Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 望驾山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9872 Longitude 117.8290 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69462

Weather Charts


Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishidian (1.4 nm)
Gaoyupu (1.9 nm)
Ruishan (2.0 nm)
Houhuangshangou (2.5 nm)
Dongyu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshangyu (2.6 nm)
Bianjiaquan (2.9 nm)
Qingyexing (3.2 nm)
Songjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhaizi (4.0 nm)
Mazhuangqian (1.1 nm)
Qiangushan (3.0 nm)
Xuanguhe (3.1 nm)
Jiangjuntang (1.9 nm)
Sanxianzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dashangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shangjunzhai (3.5 nm)
Aoyin (3.8 nm)
Loujiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm N 42
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 60 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 60 nm W 313
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Xintai
5.5 nm NW Gangcheng District
14.2 nm SE Yedian
15.0 nm NW Laicheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:31 2016