Beizhangbaqiu, China Page

Other names: 北丈八丘

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0577 Longitude 117.8540 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65797

Weather Charts


Beizhangbaqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhangbaqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhangbaqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boluo (1.2 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Bianjiaquan (2.8 nm)
Zhaizi (3.1 nm)
Xianrenqiao (2.6 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhangjialing (3.4 nm)
Qishanguan (3.8 nm)
Shangjiayu (3.8 nm)
Dongwangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiafeng (2.9 nm)
Nantongxiangyu (3.7 nm)
Qingyexing (2.0 nm)
Dongyu (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshangyu (2.2 nm)
Xuanguhe (3.6 nm)
Gaoyupu (3.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.4 nm)
Mazhuangqian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm E 45
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 58 nm W 309
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 66 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 70 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Gangcheng District
9.6 nm S Xintai
14.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.8 nm NW Laicheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:42 2016