Boluo, China Page

Other names: 桲椤

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0580 Longitude 117.8290 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68608

Weather Charts


Boluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhaizi (1.9 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xishijiayu (3.8 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.8 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.3 nm)
Qishanguan (4.2 nm)
Zhengwangzhuang (4.7 nm)
Beizhangbaqiu (1.2 nm)
Qingyexing (2.8 nm)
Xianrenqiao (3.5 nm)
Dongwangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshangyu (1.7 nm)
Bianjiaquan (1.9 nm)
Dongyu (2.5 nm)
Gaoyupu (3.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.2 nm)
Xuanguhe (4.3 nm)
Mazhuangqian (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm E 46
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 56 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 57 nm W 310
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 67 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 71 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Gangcheng District
9.2 nm S Xintai
14.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
12.7 nm NW Laicheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:23 2016