Xishijiayu, China Page

Other names: 西施家峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0217 Longitude 117.7650 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69523

Weather Charts


Xishijiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishijiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishijiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiayu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjialanzi (2.7 nm)
Dalongmen (2.9 nm)
Gaoyu (1.6 nm)
Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (2.4 nm)
Luohanyu (2.9 nm)
Gaoyupu (1.9 nm)
Bianjiaquan (2.1 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshangyu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Boluo (3.8 nm)
Zhongsongshan (2.3 nm)
Ruishan (2.6 nm)
Weihezhuang (3.1 nm)
Beishidian (3.2 nm)
Houhuangshangou (4.0 nm)
Shangxiyu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 50 nm E 46
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 56 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 56 nm W 314
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 66 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 75 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Gangcheng District
6.7 nm S Xintai
11.3 nm NW Laicheng District
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:29 2016