Bianjiaquan, China Page

Other names: 卞家泉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0317 Longitude 117.8060 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69509

Weather Charts


Bianjiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianjiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianjiaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishijiayu (2.1 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaoyu (3.1 nm)
Luohanyu (3.9 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhaizi (1.2 nm)
Boluo (1.9 nm)
Zhangjialing (4.2 nm)
Xiaoshangyu (0.8 nm)
Dongyu (2.4 nm)
Beizhangbaqiu (2.8 nm)
Qingyexing (3.3 nm)
Gaoyupu (1.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Ruishan (3.1 nm)
Beishidian (3.3 nm)
Mazhuangqian (3.7 nm)
Houhuangshangou (4.5 nm)
Weihezhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 48 nm E 45
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 57 nm W 312
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 66 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Gangcheng District
7.4 nm S Xintai
12.5 nm NW Laicheng District
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:29 2016