Shangshan, China Page

Other names: 上山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3454 Longitude 117.0060 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69413

Weather Charts


Shangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yedian (1.2 nm)
Hougecun (2.4 nm)
Lianggang (2.5 nm)
Dongsha (3.2 nm)
Xiniuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Baizhuang (3.9 nm)
Jiuli (1.5 nm)
Xinglong (1.9 nm)
Oulan (2.8 nm)
Zoucheng (3.9 nm)
Chongyi (4.4 nm)
Dazhuang Yicun (2.3 nm)
Dongling (2.7 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yishanjie (1.8 nm)
Ji Dongcun (2.3 nm)
Liangxiadian (2.9 nm)
Guocan (3.4 nm)
Guoshancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 32 nm W 264 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 67 nm S 169
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 80 nm N 357
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 81 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Yishan, Zoucheng
3.8 nm NW Zoucheng
3.7 nm W List of power stations in China
4.0 nm W List of coal power stations
4.0 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
8.4 nm W Taiping, Zoucheng
13.0 nm N Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:19 2016