Hougecun, China Page

Other names: 后葛村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3386 Longitude 116.9580 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68962

Weather Charts


Hougecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhongtangcun (1.7 nm)
Gudui (2.5 nm)
Houjia (2.9 nm)
Qianshuangcun (3.0 nm)
Lianggang (1.3 nm)
Xinglong (2.1 nm)
Dongsha (2.3 nm)
Zoucheng (3.7 nm)
Yedian (1.2 nm)
Shangshan (2.4 nm)
Jiuli (3.1 nm)
Ji Dongcun (3.2 nm)
Yishanjie (3.2 nm)
Baizhuang (2.1 nm)
Liangxiadian (2.6 nm)
Xiyan (2.8 nm)
Wangyun Yicun (3.2 nm)
Dagu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 30 nm W 264 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 67 nm S 167
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 80 nm N 358
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 82 nm S 158 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
1.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
1.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
2.9 nm SE Yishan, Zoucheng
3.7 nm N Zoucheng
6.0 nm W Taiping, Zoucheng
14.0 nm N Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:09 2016