Baizhuang, China Page

Other names: 白庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3068 Longitude 116.9410 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70974

Weather Charts


Baizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshuangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhongmaotang (3.2 nm)
Gangshang (3.3 nm)
Nanluoling (3.5 nm)
Zhongtangcun (2.0 nm)
Hougecun (2.1 nm)
Xiniuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Gudui (2.8 nm)
Yedian (2.9 nm)
Lianggang (3.4 nm)
Houjia (4.0 nm)
Liangxiadian (2.1 nm)
Xigong (3.5 nm)
Ji Dongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiyan (0.8 nm)
Wangyun Yicun (1.1 nm)
Dagu (2.1 nm)
Xiwo (3.7 nm)
Yanglai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 29 nm W 268 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 66 nm S 166
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 82 nm N 359
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 80 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of power stations in China
1.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
1.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
2.8 nm E Yishan, Zoucheng
5.7 nm N Zoucheng
5.4 nm W Taiping, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:25 2016