Oulan, China Page

Other names: 欧兰

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3867 Longitude 117.0310 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68721

Weather Charts


Oulan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuli (1.5 nm)
Xinglong (2.8 nm)
Liguan (3.5 nm)
Zoucheng (3.3 nm)
Chongyi (1.9 nm)
Futang (2.3 nm)
Huangtuan (2.7 nm)
Zhushan (2.9 nm)
Zhucun (3.9 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Dongling (0.9 nm)
Kuangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Hongshanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Ergou (3.4 nm)
Dazhuang Yicun (2.3 nm)
Shangshan (2.8 nm)
Shenzhuang (3.6 nm)
Yedian (3.6 nm)
Yishanjie (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm W 260 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 70 nm S 171
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 77 nm N 356
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 70 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 83 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Zoucheng
5.3 nm S Yishan, Zoucheng
6.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.2 nm SW List of coal power stations
6.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
10.3 nm N Qufu
10.3 nm N Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016