Lianggang, China Page

Other names: 梁岗

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3609 Longitude 116.9590 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68742

Weather Charts


Lianggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhongtangcun (2.2 nm)
Houjia (2.4 nm)
Gudui (2.7 nm)
Nanjianxing (2.8 nm)
Qianshuangcun (3.8 nm)
Dongsha (1.0 nm)
Zoucheng (2.4 nm)
Beijianxing Xicun (3.6 nm)
Liguan (4.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.1 nm)
Shangshan (2.5 nm)
Jiuli (2.5 nm)
Yishanjie (3.9 nm)
Hougecun (1.3 nm)
Yedian (1.7 nm)
Baizhuang (3.4 nm)
Liangxiadian (3.8 nm)
Xiyan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 30 nm W 262 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 69 nm S 168
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 79 nm N 358
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 83 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Zoucheng
2.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
2.6 nm SW List of coal power stations
2.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
4.0 nm SE Yishan, Zoucheng
6.3 nm W Taiping, Zoucheng
12.8 nm NE Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:08 2016