Chongyi, China Page

Other names: 崇义

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4179 Longitude 117.0230 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69660

Weather Charts


Chongyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liguan (2.3 nm)
Zoucheng (3.0 nm)
Zhongshizhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhushan (1.0 nm)
Huangtuan (1.1 nm)
Zhucun (2.3 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Huangzhu (2.9 nm)
Laoying Beicun (3.1 nm)
Xishantou (3.7 nm)
Dayuan (3.8 nm)
Futang (1.9 nm)
Kuangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Kongfu (3.4 nm)
Oulan (1.9 nm)
Dongling (2.7 nm)
Jiuli (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (3.7 nm)
Dazhuang Yicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm W 257 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 72 nm S 171
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 75 nm N 356
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 86 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Zoucheng
7.0 nm S Yishan, Zoucheng
7.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.2 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
8.5 nm N Qufu East Railway Station
8.5 nm N Qufu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016