Dongling, China Page

Other names: 董岭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3767 Longitude 117.0460 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulan (0.9 nm)
Jiuli (1.9 nm)
Shangshan (2.7 nm)
Xinglong (3.3 nm)
Yedian (3.7 nm)
Futang (2.4 nm)
Chongyi (2.7 nm)
Huangtuan (3.3 nm)
Zhushan (3.7 nm)
Zhucun (4.5 nm)
Kuangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hongshanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Ergou (2.7 nm)
Shuihe (3.5 nm)
Dazhuang Yicun (1.5 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yishanjie (3.9 nm)
Qianhantaoyuan (3.9 nm)
Guocan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 34 nm W 261 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 69 nm S 171
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 78 nm N 355
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 69 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 82 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Zoucheng
5.0 nm SW Yishan, Zoucheng
6.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
6.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
10.8 nm N Qufu
10.8 nm N Qufu East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016