Gaolouzi, China Page

Other names: 高楼子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0216 Longitude 118.8210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaolouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Longquan (2.8 nm)
Beixingshan (3.0 nm)
Zhuangke (3.2 nm)
Nanguojiahu (3.7 nm)
Eshankou (2.2 nm)
Guojiayu (2.9 nm)
Caojiapo (2.2 nm)
Xiamoshan (3.1 nm)
Wushan (2.9 nm)
Xiquantou (3.3 nm)
Shaojialou (3.7 nm)
Lijiapo (1.6 nm)
Dayuan (1.9 nm)
Shantuan (2.5 nm)
Dongzhai (2.8 nm)
Shangrulin (3.3 nm)
Daluozhang (3.8 nm)
Siguanzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm E 89
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 37 nm N 337
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 40 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 87 nm S 178 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Shui Dong
15.2 nm S Xia Tun
26.7 nm S Ju County
24.9 nm SE Wulian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:31 2016