Zhuangke, China Page

Other names: 庄科

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9964 Longitude 118.7620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49583

Weather Charts


Zhuangke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhicun (0.6 nm)
Yanjia Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Shushui Yicun (2.2 nm)
Xiaowengshan (2.6 nm)
Yaowa (2.7 nm)
Shanggaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhujiang (1.7 nm)
Beixingshan (2.5 nm)
Beipo (2.6 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangjiachengzi (3.4 nm)
Longquan (0.7 nm)
Dongzhai (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Mengmu (1.2 nm)
Siguanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xujiarongren (2.6 nm)
Sishe Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dawengshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 37 nm N 342
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 32 nm E 86
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 85 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Xia Tun
13.5 nm S Shui Dong
25.4 nm S Ju County
27.6 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:36 2016