Yongsheng, China Page

Other names: 永胜

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5380 Longitude 106.3080 Altitude (feet) 3697
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 1126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100306

Weather Charts


Yongsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (1.0 nm)
Xinfeng Liudui (1.6 nm)
Xinlian (2.1 nm)
Desheng Sandui (0.6 nm)
Taolin (2.1 nm)
Jingjiqiao (2.3 nm)
Liming (3.1 nm)
Xinqushao Badui (1.3 nm)
Xinsheng (1.5 nm)
Xigang (2.1 nm)
Hongqi (2.8 nm)
Desheng (0.9 nm)
Leimiao (1.7 nm)
Xinqushao Liudui (1.9 nm)
Baliqiao (2.2 nm)
Shaqu (2.3 nm)
Xinqushao (2.4 nm)
Manchuncun (2.6 nm)
Shuangzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 13 nm S 162
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 14 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 36 nm W 298 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 78 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 79 nm S 223 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.0 nm SW Jinfeng District
8.9 nm N Helan County
9.3 nm SE Xingqing District
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
12.2 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
12.9 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:00 2016