Jingjiqiao, China Page

Other names: 经济桥

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5758 Longitude 106.3170 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87097

Weather Charts


Jingjiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liming (1.7 nm)
Xinfeng Liudui (2.2 nm)
Guinancun (1.9 nm)
Liming Erdui (1.8 nm)
Guangming (2.5 nm)
Guiwen (3.3 nm)
Tuanjie (3.5 nm)
Guangming Yidui (3.4 nm)
Taolin (0.8 nm)
Xigang (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiafang (2.1 nm)
Zhangliang Qishi'erdui (3.2 nm)
Desheng Sandui (1.7 nm)
Yongsheng (2.3 nm)
Xinqushao Badui (2.7 nm)
Xinfeng (2.8 nm)
Desheng (3.2 nm)
Xinsheng (3.2 nm)
Leimiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 15 nm S 166
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 35 nm W 294 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 76 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 81 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Helan County
7.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
7.1 nm SW Jinfeng District
10.2 nm SE Xingqing District
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.1 nm S Linhe, Lingwu
13.6 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:08 2016