Xinqushao Badui, China Page

Other names: 新渠稍八队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5333 Longitude 106.3360 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinqushao Badui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqushao Badui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqushao Badui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desheng Sandui (1.4 nm)
Yongsheng (1.3 nm)
Desheng (1.9 nm)
Xinfeng (2.3 nm)
Xigang (1.3 nm)
Taolin (2.1 nm)
Jingjiqiao (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (1.5 nm)
Panxi Sidui (1.9 nm)
Xinping (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (0.5 nm)
Xinqushao Liudui (1.1 nm)
Leimiao (1.4 nm)
Xinqushao (1.9 nm)
Hanzuo Wudui (2.2 nm)
Manchuncun (2.6 nm)
Baliqiao (2.6 nm)
Xinchun (3.1 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 12 nm S 168
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 37 nm W 297 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 78 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 80 nm S 224 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.7 nm SW Jinfeng District
9.4 nm N Helan County
8.0 nm SE Xingqing District
11.4 nm S Linhe, Lingwu
11.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.2 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:37 2016