Liming, China Page

Other names: 黎明

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5854 Longitude 106.2840 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81179

Weather Charts


Liming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfeng (1.7 nm)
Luhuataizhan (3.3 nm)
Xihu Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Liming Erdui (0.8 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Guiwen (3.1 nm)
Wuqu (3.8 nm)
Guiwen Shiyidui (4.0 nm)
Jingjiqiao (1.7 nm)
Guinancun (2.1 nm)
Taolin (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiafang (3.2 nm)
Xinfeng Liudui (2.0 nm)
Desheng Sandui (2.6 nm)
Xinfeng (3.0 nm)
Yongsheng (3.1 nm)
Xinlian (3.5 nm)
Desheng (3.6 nm)
Xixincun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 16 nm S 161
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 14 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 33 nm W 295 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 76 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 80 nm S 221 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Helan County
7.0 nm S Jinfeng District
7.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
11.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
11.8 nm SE Xingqing District
12.2 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:49 2016