Leimiao, China Page

Other names: 雷庙

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5126 Longitude 106.3240 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88033

Weather Charts


Leimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baliqiao (1.3 nm)
Desheng (1.5 nm)
Shaqu (1.8 nm)
Xinfeng (2.2 nm)
Xinsheng (0.9 nm)
Xinqushao Badui (1.4 nm)
Yongsheng (1.7 nm)
Desheng Sandui (2.2 nm)
Xigang (2.7 nm)
Xinqushao Liudui (0.6 nm)
Hanzuo Wudui (1.8 nm)
Hongqi (1.9 nm)
Hanzuo (2.5 nm)
Xinqushao (0.7 nm)
Manchuncun (1.3 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (2.0 nm)
Xinchun (2.0 nm)
Manchun Liudui (2.1 nm)
Shuangzhuang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 11 nm S 164
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 14 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 37 nm W 300 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 79 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 78 nm S 224 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
4.6 nm SW Jinfeng District
8.0 nm E Xingqing District
10.5 nm N Helan County
10.5 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.7 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:06 2016