Desheng, China Page

Other names: 得胜

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5256 Longitude 106.2970 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95452

Weather Charts


Desheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlian (1.5 nm)
Yinfeng (2.5 nm)
Xinfeng (0.8 nm)
Yongsheng (0.9 nm)
Desheng Sandui (1.5 nm)
Xinfeng Liudui (1.8 nm)
Jingjiqiao (3.2 nm)
Taolin (3.0 nm)
Leimiao (1.5 nm)
Xinsheng (1.8 nm)
Xinqushao Badui (1.9 nm)
Xinqushao (2.1 nm)
Xinqushao Liudui (2.0 nm)
Shaqu (1.4 nm)
Baliqiao (1.4 nm)
Manchuncun (2.0 nm)
Shuangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Manchun Liudui (2.9 nm)
Beita (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 12 nm S 159
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 13 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 36 nm W 299 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 79 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 78 nm S 223 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
4.1 nm SW Jinfeng District
9.6 nm N Helan County
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.4 nm E Xingqing District
11.7 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
12.4 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:31 2016