Baliqiao, China Page

Other names: 八里桥

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5015 Longitude 106.2990 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82496

Weather Charts


Baliqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaqu (0.5 nm)
Beita (2.0 nm)
Desheng (1.4 nm)
Xinfeng (2.1 nm)
Yongsheng (2.2 nm)
Xinlian (2.3 nm)
Desheng Sandui (2.8 nm)
Manchuncun (0.7 nm)
Leimiao (1.3 nm)
Xinqushao (1.5 nm)
Xinqushao Liudui (2.0 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (2.1 nm)
Xinsheng (2.2 nm)
Xinchun (2.2 nm)
Shuangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Manchun Liudui (1.5 nm)
Gaotaisi (2.1 nm)
Yinchuan (2.3 nm)
You'ai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 11 nm S 157
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 13 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 36 nm W 301 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 80 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 77 nm S 224 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
3.2 nm SW Jinfeng District
11.1 nm N Helan County
9.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.9 nm E Xingqing District
10.4 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
12.6 nm W Xixia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:06 2016