Dadai Fugou, China Page

Other names: 大代夫沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5115 Longitude 112.2460 Altitude (feet) 5413
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 1649
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dadai Fugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadai Fugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadai Fugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshengla (3.0 nm)
Naling Naobao (3.4 nm)
Qianxiaogong Hudong (4.4 nm)
Caomaoshan (1.3 nm)
Qian'antu Gouli (3.2 nm)
Naobaotu (3.8 nm)
Antu (3.9 nm)
Fugui (4.2 nm)
Nanyingzi (5.2 nm)
Hongshanzi (5.6 nm)
Xiadi (5.6 nm)
Chaolutu (1.4 nm)
Fujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Sanhao (3.6 nm)
Xibu Heshao (4.5 nm)
Jinggouzi (2.5 nm)
Dasuji (4.5 nm)
Dayingzi (5.2 nm)
Nanbuzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 43 nm S 205 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 65 nm S 225
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 103 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SE Hobor
25.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
22.8 nm W Six Frontier Towns
31.2 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:46 2016