Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4263 Longitude 112.2621 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasuji (0.9 nm)
Daxi Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Goulitou (3.3 nm)
Kougeqing (3.8 nm)
Nanbuzi (4.2 nm)
Jinggouzi (3.0 nm)
Chaolutu (4.4 nm)
Fujiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Dadai Fugou (5.2 nm)
Benbu Kundui (3.0 nm)
Dongyoufang (4.1 nm)
Dongpo (4.8 nm)
Dehequan (2.1 nm)
Maowusu (1.9 nm)
Dongdehequan (3.0 nm)
Fengjiaying (4.2 nm)
Xinglongquan (4.5 nm)
Gonghudong (4.3 nm)
Gouzhangzi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 39 nm S 210 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 62 nm W 228
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE Hobor
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
26.1 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
23.4 nm W Six Frontier Towns


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:04 2016