Fugui, China Page

Other names: 富贵

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5635 Longitude 112.1830 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Fugui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fugui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danangou (1.7 nm)
Litumiao (3.9 nm)
Xiadi (1.8 nm)
Hongshanzi (2.4 nm)
Qianwa (2.5 nm)
Jiage Latu (3.9 nm)
Qigu (4.8 nm)
Najin Bulang (5.3 nm)
Bagu (5.6 nm)
Qian'antu Gouli (1.1 nm)
Antu (1.1 nm)
Naobaotu (2.9 nm)
Zhongshengla (2.1 nm)
Caomaoshan (2.9 nm)
Naling Naobao (3.9 nm)
Houbuzi (3.7 nm)
Dadai Fugou (4.2 nm)
Yike Wusu (5.0 nm)
Wu'ertu Bulang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 45 nm S 200 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 65 nm S 221
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 107 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm W Six Frontier Towns
21.5 nm W Siziwang Banner
26.3 nm SE Hobor
29.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:42 2016