Caomaoshan, China Page

Other names: 草帽山

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5271 Longitude 112.2261 Altitude (feet) 5377
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caomaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomaoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongshengla (1.9 nm)
Naling Naobao (2.9 nm)
Houbuzi (3.8 nm)
Danangou (4.5 nm)
Qian'antu Gouli (1.9 nm)
Antu (2.7 nm)
Naobaotu (3.0 nm)
Fugui (2.9 nm)
Hongshanzi (4.4 nm)
Xiadi (4.3 nm)
Nanyingzi (4.8 nm)
Qianwa (5.3 nm)
Chaolutu (2.7 nm)
Fujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dadai Fugou (1.3 nm)
Jinggouzi (3.8 nm)
Qianxiaogong Hudong (4.5 nm)
Nanbuzi (5.0 nm)
Dasuji (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 44 nm S 204 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 65 nm S 223
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 104 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SE Hobor
22.0 nm W Six Frontier Towns
26.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
23.3 nm W Siziwang Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:20:38 2016