Xibu Heshao, China Page

Other names: 西卜合少

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5612 Longitude 112.3225 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Xibu Heshao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibu Heshao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibu Heshao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naobaotu (3.5 nm)
Dadai Fugou (4.5 nm)
Dongtu Chengzi (2.0 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.4 nm)
Xiliang (4.5 nm)
Pianguan (5.1 nm)
Donghezi (5.6 nm)
Dongfangzi (5.4 nm)
Sandaogou (1.4 nm)
Liuhao (2.7 nm)
Xishanwan (4.1 nm)
Sigudi (4.0 nm)
Dingshihe (4.2 nm)
Sanhao (3.1 nm)
Fujiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Chaolutu (4.3 nm)
Sanchengdian (5.5 nm)
Dongyoufang (5.8 nm)
Jinggouzi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 48 nm S 208 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 69 nm W 225
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 104 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm SE Hobor
25.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
34.1 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
26.7 nm W Six Frontier Towns


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:03 2016