Xiadi, China Page

Other names: 下地

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5936 Longitude 112.1877 Altitude (feet) 5314
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 16E Altitude (meters) 1619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Xiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwa (1.1 nm)
Danangou (1.9 nm)
Jiage Latu (2.1 nm)
Qigu (3.0 nm)
Najin Bulang (3.5 nm)
Bagu (3.9 nm)
Wolang Buzi (3.9 nm)
Daxigou (4.5 nm)
Sujia Buzi (4.7 nm)
Hongshanzi (0.9 nm)
Naobaotu (2.9 nm)
Fugui (1.8 nm)
Antu (1.7 nm)
Qian'antu Gouli (2.5 nm)
Zhongshengla (3.9 nm)
Caomaoshan (4.3 nm)
Houbuzi (5.5 nm)
Naling Naobao (5.7 nm)
Dadai Fugou (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 47 nm S 200 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 67 nm S 220
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 109 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm W Six Frontier Towns
21.9 nm W Siziwang Banner
27.4 nm SE Hobor
30.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:03 2016