Naling Naobao, China Page

Other names: 纳令脑包

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4984 Longitude 112.1734 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Naling Naobao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naling Naobao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naling Naobao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houbuzi (1.4 nm)
Wu'ertu Bulang (2.2 nm)
Yike Wusu (2.4 nm)
Litumiao (3.8 nm)
Zhongshengla (1.9 nm)
Qian'antu Gouli (3.5 nm)
Fugui (3.9 nm)
Antu (4.4 nm)
Danangou (4.8 nm)
Xiadi (5.7 nm)
Caomaoshan (2.9 nm)
Dadai Fugou (3.4 nm)
Chaolutu (4.5 nm)
Qianxiaogong Hudong (2.1 nm)
Nanbuzi (2.8 nm)
Baiyan Naobao (3.6 nm)
Goulitou (5.2 nm)
Dasuji (5.0 nm)
Kougeqing (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 41 nm S 202 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 62 nm S 223
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 104 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm W Six Frontier Towns
21.1 nm W Siziwang Banner
24.2 nm SE Hobor
30.8 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:44 2016