Tiejianglu, China Page

Other names: 铁匠炉

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6298 Longitude 120.3624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81964

Weather Charts


Tiejianglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianzhangzi (0.7 nm)
Xiadian (2.9 nm)
Duanmutougou (3.8 nm)
Motaizi (4.0 nm)
Xilu (3.8 nm)
Nantaizi (1.0 nm)
Songzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Huangjiuguan (3.1 nm)
Zhaoduba (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyingzi (4.3 nm)
Meiyaogou (4.5 nm)
Xindi (1.7 nm)
Shanzui (2.4 nm)
Tuchengzi (2.7 nm)
Qidaoquanzi (3.0 nm)
Luntaichang (0.7 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Majiahang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 44 nm E 135 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 45 nm E 125
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 57 nm S 156
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
4.0 nm SE Longcheng District
5.6 nm SE Shuangta District
6.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.3 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
7.3 nm W Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:05 2016