Xindi, China Page

Other names: 新地

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6404 Longitude 120.3966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59712

Weather Charts


Xindi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiejianglu (1.7 nm)
Nantaizi (1.9 nm)
Bianzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Songzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Tuchengzi (1.3 nm)
Zhaoduba (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Huangjiuguan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyingzi (3.7 nm)
Dazhangzigou (4.4 nm)
Meiyaogou (4.2 nm)
Luojiazhangzi (4.0 nm)
Haosonggou (4.5 nm)
Shanzui (0.8 nm)
Mengke (3.8 nm)
Luntaichang (1.5 nm)
Qidaoquanzi (2.4 nm)
Majiahang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 44 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 44 nm E 127
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 57 nm S 157
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
3.4 nm SE Longcheng District
5.1 nm SE Shuangta District
6.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.8 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
8.8 nm W Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:10 2016