Fengchuntang, China Page

Other names: 逢春堂

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0704 Longitude 122.3668 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 122° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengchuntang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengchuntang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengchuntang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoling (1.7 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.1 nm)
Lutuncun (1.9 nm)
Luoquangou (0.2 nm)
Shaobu (1.0 nm)
Zoujia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Banjiegou (1.9 nm)
Shangtongjia (1.9 nm)
Huang'ankou (2.9 nm)
Zoujiatun (0.9 nm)
Fengtun (1.7 nm)
Chengjiatun (2.2 nm)
Suitun (2.5 nm)
Wujia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Suijiatun (1.8 nm)
Lutun (1.8 nm)
Laoyaojia (2.1 nm)
Huangtun (2.6 nm)
Tuling Gendi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 40 nm S 203
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 36 nm W 229
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 163 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 65 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
7.4 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
14.5 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
15.9 nm NW Bayuquan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:57 2016