Lujiagou, China Page

Other names: Lüjiagou,吕家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0053 Longitude 122.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8366

Weather Charts


Lujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyangtun (1.3 nm)
Chijiatun (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.0 nm)
Huangtun (2.6 nm)
Pantun (2.4 nm)
Wangtun (2.5 nm)
Gaotaizi (1.5 nm)
Guanfang (2.2 nm)
Suitun (2.5 nm)
Tianjiatun (2.5 nm)
Dongwopu (2.7 nm)
Nigou (3.3 nm)
Lizenggou (1.3 nm)
Matun (1.9 nm)
Anshanyu (2.3 nm)
Qian'anshanyu (2.5 nm)
Tianjiagou (1.2 nm)
Liutun (2.4 nm)
Futun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 32 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 38 nm S 210
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 36 nm W 237
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 45 nm S 166 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 68 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Liaodong Peninsula
3.1 nm E Battle of Motien Pass
19.1 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
20.8 nm NW Bayuquan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:06 2016