Lizenggou, China Page

Other names: 利增沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0181 Longitude 122.4570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14210

Weather Charts


Lizenggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizenggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizenggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotaizi (1.3 nm)
Lujiagou (1.3 nm)
Chijiatun (2.5 nm)
Guanfang (1.0 nm)
Tianjiatun (1.6 nm)
Dongwopu (1.5 nm)
Tiantun Liudui (2.1 nm)
Nigou (2.8 nm)
Liujiagou (2.9 nm)
Chentun (3.2 nm)
Anshanyu (1.2 nm)
Qian'anshanyu (1.3 nm)
Cilingou (1.5 nm)
Shaojiatun (2.4 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.5 nm)
Matun (1.9 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.5 nm)
Yangtun (2.6 nm)
Liutun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 31 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 39 nm S 210
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 38 nm W 237
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 46 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 67 nm N 15 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
2.3 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
23.3 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
23.4 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016