Heishanzui, China Page

Other names: 黑山嘴

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0886 Longitude 122.5364 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20861

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heishanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishanzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxingyao (1.7 nm)
Loushang (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (2.4 nm)
Xinglongtun (1.0 nm)
Xibashan (1.9 nm)
Dongbashan (2.1 nm)
Qianyanzha (2.2 nm)
Houyanzha (2.8 nm)
Xishantou (3.0 nm)
Shangweizi (1.1 nm)
Luotun (1.1 nm)
Xiaodaogou (1.8 nm)
Shantouwai (2.2 nm)
Xiaoweitang (3.1 nm)
Qinghe (0.7 nm)
Xiaojialu (1.4 nm)
Gaotun (2.2 nm)
Liugou (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 45 nm S 212
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 49 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 43 nm W 234
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Liaodong Peninsula
5.6 nm S Battle of Motien Pass
20.4 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.5 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:44 2016