Gaotun, China Page

Other names: 高屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0558 Longitude 122.5161 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 21N Long (DMS) 122° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21414

Weather Charts


Gaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiantun Liudui (1.7 nm)
Chentun (2.0 nm)
Liujiagou (2.4 nm)
Dongwopu (2.5 nm)
Qinghe (1.6 nm)
Loushang (2.0 nm)
Heishanzui (2.2 nm)
Zhongxingyao (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (2.6 nm)
Xinglongtun (3.1 nm)
Xiaojialu (0.9 nm)
Liugou (1.4 nm)
Shangweizi (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiagou (1.3 nm)
Cilingou (2.2 nm)
Gaoshanqian (2.3 nm)
Dazi Fang (2.8 nm)
Qian'anshanyu (2.7 nm)
Shaojiatun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 30 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 42 nm S 212
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 47 nm S 171 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 41 nm W 236
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Liaodong Peninsula
3.4 nm S Battle of Motien Pass
21.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
22.0 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:57 2016