Qiechong, China Page

Other names: 切冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0817 Longitude 104.0940 Altitude (feet) 7660
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 2334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Qiechong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiechong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiechong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (2.5 nm)
Xinjie (2.8 nm)
Jiangzilin (0.8 nm)
Zaishu (1.8 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Tangfang (3.8 nm)
Dajie (1.5 nm)
Yibasan (1.6 nm)
Goujiezi (2.1 nm)
Mucao (3.0 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Dazhuanwan (2.4 nm)
Tuoda (2.8 nm)
Shigao (3.5 nm)
Laotun (3.6 nm)
Songshan (3.7 nm)
Anie Kouzi (4.1 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Caohai Lake
20.7 nm N 104th meridian east
25.3 nm NW Zhaoyang District
30.5 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:24 2016