Dazhuanwan, China Page

Other names: 大转湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0429 Longitude 104.0820 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Dazhuanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.3 nm)
Doujia Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Potoushang (3.2 nm)
Qiechong (2.4 nm)
Jiangzilin (3.2 nm)
Dajie (3.2 nm)
Laotun (2.1 nm)
Yibasan (2.2 nm)
Songshan (2.7 nm)
Shigao (3.0 nm)
Duimen (3.2 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Tuoda (0.6 nm)
Anie Kouzi (1.7 nm)
Yangjiafen (2.2 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (3.0 nm)
Xichong (3.1 nm)
Fagaoying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 24 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Caohai Lake
22.8 nm N 104th meridian east
26.2 nm NW Zhaoyang District
32.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:24 2016