Yutang, China Page

Other names: 鱼塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0667 Longitude 104.0500 Altitude (feet) 6929
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 2111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14205

Weather Charts


Yutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjie (0.3 nm)
Potoushang (1.5 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Fannong (3.5 nm)
Dashuitang (3.5 nm)
Heimo Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Shejigu (3.0 nm)
Sifangjing (3.6 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.9 nm)
Zaishu (3.8 nm)
Dazhuanwan (2.2 nm)
Qiechong (2.5 nm)
Tuoda (2.8 nm)
Jiangzilin (3.2 nm)
Yibasan (3.5 nm)
Doujia Liangzi (2.7 nm)
Anie Kouzi (3.4 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (3.7 nm)
Lujia Yuanzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SE Caohai Lake
21.2 nm N 104th meridian east
24.0 nm NW Zhaoyang District
31.1 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:12 2016